Hornet Cross-Country Records

- Newhall Park - Hayward Top Times -
- Joaquin Miller Best Times - Mt. Sac Best Times - Artichoke Invitational -
- Canyon Top Times - Woodward Park - Crab Cove - Ram Invitational -
- Cow Chip Classic Times (discontinued) - 


Top Hornet Finishes - Woodward Park

(Clovis/Fresno) 
by Nino Hernandez
November 2016

3.1 MILE

Men's Top 35

Women's Top 35

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
11.
13.
13.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
19.
21.
21.
23.
23.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
31.
33.
34.
35.

Cameron Tu (13)
Charlie Perkins (Sr)
Cameron Tu (13)
Nathan Brassmassery (Sr)
Nathan Brassmassery (Jr)
Miguel Castro
Stephen Carlson (12)
Duc Nguyen (12)
Cameron Tu 
Cameron Tu 
Cameron Tu (So)
Duc Nguyen (12)
Yoji Reichert
Deepak Sharma (12)
Chris Palmer
Zach Perkins (Sr)
Steve Carlson (12)
Arran Rogerson
Bret Greene (Sr)
Yoji Reichert
Alex Kexel
Arran Rogerson
Duc Nguyen (Jr)
Liam Davis (Jr)
Duc Nguyen (Jr)
Kota Reichert
Denver Bishop (12)
Yoji Reichert (So)
Marty Skeels
John Dubois
Marty Skeels
Deepak Sharma (12)
Nicolas Bell
Kevin Feng (13)
Miguel Hidalgo (12)
Alex Kexel

15:29 (13-State)
15:43 (09-State)
15:56
16:08 (00-State)
16:12 (99-State)
16:13 (06-State)
16:14
16:15
16:23 (12-State)
16:24
16:28 (11-State)
16:29 (12-State)
16:29 (02-State)
16:31 (12-State)
16:31 (92-State)
16:35 (09-State)
16:38 (12-State)
16:41 (04-State)
16:43 (14-State)
16:43 (01)
16:44 (98-State)
16:44 (04)
16:47 (11-State)
16:47 (08)
16:48
16:48 (00-State)
16:51
16:54 (00-State)
16:56 (04-State)
16:57 (97)
16:58 (04)

17:02
17:04 (00-State)

17:04
17:06
17:06 (97)

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
6.
8.
9.
9.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
25.
27.
27.
29.
29.
31.
32.
33.
34.
34.

34.

Lauren Lum (16)
Lauren Lum (16)
Lara Vetter (Sr.)
Corinne Roberts (Sr.)

Lara Vetter (Sr.)
Lauren Lum (15)
Sonia Xu (12)
Sonia Xu (13)
Lara Vetter (13)
Sonia Xu (12)
Sonia Xu (13)
Catherine Venables
Sonia Xu (So)
Maya Carpenter (16)
Devaja Shafer
Corinne Roberts (Jr.)
Catherine Venables
Mariko Stenstedt (13)
Jessica Mason

Maya Carpenter (So)

Allie Cvitanovic (Jr.)
Kelly Hosokawa (Jr)
Rachel Wellman (16)

Kelly Hosokawa (12)
Elise Yuen (12)
Sarah Orzell
Corinne Roberts
Sarah Orzell
Catherine Venables)

Rachel Wellman (Jr.)
Sonia Xu (Fr)

Lara Vetter (15)
Kelly Hosokawa (So)
Mariko Stenstedt (12)
Lindsi Tu (Sr)
Jessica Vaughan

18:32 (16-State)
18:59 ('16)
19:00 (16-State)

19:01 (02-State)

19:03
19:08
19:08 (12-State)
19:18 (13-State)
19:22 (13-State)
19:22
19:30
19:32 (92-State)
19:52 ('11)

19:53 (16-State)
19:54 (05-State)
19:58 (01-State)
19:59 (91-State)
20:01 (13-State)
20:09 (05-State)

20:10

20:13
20:16 ('11)
20:17 (16-State)
20:21
20:23
20:23 (01-State)
20:24 (01)
20:24 (01)
20:33 (92)

20:33
20:36 (10)

20:37
20:42 (10)
20:45
20:45
20:45 (05-State)

.


Top Hornet Finishes - Crab Cove Course 
by Nino Hernandez
October 2012

New Course - 2009 to Present

3.0 MILES - Varsity

Men's Top 15

Women's Top 15 

1.
2.
2.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.

Cameron Tu (12)
Stephen Carlson (12)
Duc Nguyen (12)
Miguel Hidalgo (12)
Kevin Fong (12)
Denver Bishop (12)
Brandon Sepp (09)
Deepak Sharma (12)
Justin Trinh (12)
Khang Luong (12)
T.J. Hadidian (09)
Will Colvin (09)
Tyler Parsons (09)
Michael Hoye (09)
Nicholas Raber (09)

16:23
16:24
16:24
16:54
17:07
17:12
17:19
17:27
17:31
18:02
18:05
18:23
18:31
18:47
18:50

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.

Sonia Xu (12)
Kelly Hosokawa (12)
Elise Yuen (12)
Mariko Stenstedt (12)
Polly Fong (12)
Kelly Hosokawa (09)
Danica Liang (12)
Aziza Yaropa (12)
Gina Salerno (09)
Maria Sazo (12)
Lindsy Tu (09)
Irene Xu (09)
Stehanie Chan (09)
Emma Fraser (09)
Megan Goldspring (09)

19:17
20:03
20:16
20:38
20:43
21:26
22:19
22:20
22:28
22:44
22:48
22:56
23:13
23:25
23:31

2.1 MILES - Frosh/Soph/JV

Men's Top 15

Women's Top 15

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.

Andrew Liu (12)
Dong Thai (12)
Donald Wu (12)
Stephen Carlson (09)
Joseph Jareki (12)
Emmanuel Boquerin (09)
Daniel Arnstein (09)
Cameron Beene (12)
Jonathan Chan (12)
Karl Bliven (092)
Billy Be(09)
Zihao Chen (12)
Michael Moler (09)
Chris Parsons (12)
Jeremiah Lewis (12)

12:33
12:35
12:51
12:53
13:03
13:04
13:10
13:17
13:18
13:22
13:32
13:33
13:34
13:37
13:38

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
9.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.

Sidney Faust (12)
Sarah Spencer (09)
Emilie Doennum (12)
Jessia Burns (09)
Kathatina Santos (12)
Kirsten Hausmann (12)
Allison Pang (12)
Ariel Fong (12)
Tess Williams (12)
Tessa Russell-Harde (12)
Emma Fraser (12)
Siu Yan Cheng (12)
Nora Lam (12)
McCaulay Singer Milnes (09)
Juliana Yee (12)

15:50
15:51
15:59
16:25
16:36
16:51
17:05
17:17
17:25
17:25
17:34
17:35
17:39
17:40
17:46

Old Course Pre-2009

3.1 MILE

Men's Top 20

Women's Top 20 

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.

Arran Rogerson (05) (Sr.)
Miguel Castro (06)
Yoji Reichert (02)
Miguel Castro (05) (Jr.)
Arran Rogerson (04)
Marty Skeels (02) (So.)
Yoji Reichert (01)
Marty Skeels (04)
Marty Skeels (01) (Fr.)
Miguel Castro (04)
Ben Mahon (04)
Tony O'Toole (02)
Chris Wing (06)
Scott Nickell (06)
Shawn Tsztoo (06)
Greg Reimer (05)
Alex Colvin (06)
Zach Vickers (04)
Greg Reimer (04)
Peter Lim (01)

16:55
16:56
17:03
17:04
17:26
17:29
17:33
17:47
17:50
17:54
18:19
18:47
18:51
18:53
18:57
19:03.
19:07
19:09
19:13
19:23

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
9.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.

Corinne Roberts (01) (Jr.)
Corinne Roberts (02) (Sr.)
Devaja Shafer (05)
Jessie Mason (05)
Jillian Zarifis (02)
Jessie Mason (04)
Devaja Shafer (04)
Sadie Zapata (06)
Jennifer Steiner (02)
Jessica Vaughan (05)
Gabby Bobarnac (06)
Sadie Zapata (05)
Jessica Vaughan (02) (Fr.)
Kristin Wheeler (02)
Keely Hild (02)
Gabby Bobarnac (05) (So.)
Sadie Zapata (04)
Grace Lee (01)
Lauren Hodill (02)
Laila Chan (06)

20:03
20:07
20:25
20:54
21:14
21:15
21:18
21:29
21:32
21:32
21:44
21:54
22:11
22:23
22:41
22:46
22:47
22:53
22:58
23:26

2 MILE

Women's Top 20

Men's Top 20

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
11.
11.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.

Delanie Wong (02) (Fr.)
Caitlin Foster (04) (So.)
Gabby Centurion (02)
Ellie Suderman-Talco (05)
Rebecca Evans (05) (Jr.)
Heather Baptista (02)
Misha Gonzalez (05)
Jillian Zarifis (01)
Cassie Henderson (04)
Emily Fertig (02)
Jessica Lee (01)
Hannah Husby (01)
Katie Lindstedt (04)
Giselle McAlister (02)
Frances Li (06)
Misha Gonzalez (04)
Nora Gordon (06)
Brittany Hodill (04) (Sr.)
Victoria Fermin-Weinreb (02)
Irina Bobarnac (05)

14:31
14:54
15:02
15:05
15:06
15:07
15:11
15:17
15:21
15:24
15:33
15:33
15:33
15:37
15:42
15:43
15:45
15:46
15:47
15:47

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
6.
6.
9.
9.
11.
12.
12.
14.
14.
16.
17.
17.
17.
17.

Jain Thapa (06) (Jr.)
Jain Thapa (05) (So.)
Albert Chu (06)
Garrett Jay (06)
Shawn Tsztoo (04)
Henry Chu (04) (Jr.)
Scott Nickell (05) (Fr.)
Alex DiDonato (06)
Kyle Valenzuela (05)
Daniel Higuchi (06)
Justin Rozal (05)
Justin Honegger (02) (Sr.)
Daniel Lebe (05)
Alex Yuen (04)
Will Boscacci (06)
Wilson Mak (01)
Joey Silver (01)
Andrew Chin (02)
Andrew Carter (01)
Trevor Araujo (06)

11:58
11:59
12:09
12:22
12:23
12:46
12:46
12:46
12:48
12:48
12:50
12:51
12:51
12:53
12:53
12:57
12:58
12:58
12:58
12:58

.


Top Hornet Finishes - Joaquin Miller Course 
by Bruce Hicks
October 2008

3.1 MILE

Men's Top 30

Women's Top 30

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
16.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
22.
24.
25.
26.
26.
28.
29.
30.

Nathan Brassmassery (00)
Alex Kexel (98)
Arran Rogerson (05)
Miguel Castro (05)
Chris Palmer (91)
Kota Reichert (00)
Nicolas Bell (00)
Charlie Perkins (08)
Yoji Reichert (01)
Brian Parodi (93)
Scooter Nickell (08)
Ermias Yohannes (94)
John Dubois (97)
Ben Mahon (03)
Tom Hudson (92)
Liam Davis (08)
Marty Skeels (02)
Matt Shargel (93)
Alex Colvin (08)
Zach Perkins (08)
Daniel Lebe (08)
Matthew Yee (98)
Jain Thapa (05)
Esseyas Gebray (95)
Tony O'Toole (03)
Eric Morales (91)
Brandon Boyle (95)
Ben Fields (95)
Daniel Arellano (98)
Ian Jackson (97)

18:22
18:25
18:26
18:37
18:50
18:59
19:10
19:13
19:15
19:27
19:32
19:32
19:36
19:51
19:56
19:57
19:57
20:00
20:03
20:08
20:09
20:33
20:33
20:38
20:43
20:55
21:10
21:11
21:12
21:15

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
7.
9.
10.
11.
12.
12.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.

Devaja Shafer (05)
Catherine Venables (92) 
Devaja Shafer (05) 
Sarah Walker (97) 
Amanda Roberts (96) 
Andrea Wilcock (93) 
Nahomi Miura (98) 
Sarah Orzell (00) 
Corinne Roberts (01) 
Jessica Vaughan (05) 
Jessica Mason (05) 
Sofia Van Leeuwen (98) 
Kristin Wheeler (03) 
Jenny Shargel (95) 
Janet Morrison (98) 
Jennifier Steiner (02) 
Jasmine Churchill (95) 
Katie Fullerton (92) 
Gabby Bobarnac (05) 
Lara Burenin (00) 
Ellie Suderman-Talco (05) 
Grace Lee (00) 
Jennifer Bleicher (98) 
Brittany Matthews (97) 
Jillian Zarifis (03) 
Becca Evans (05) 
Elizabeth Baca (94) 
Delenie Wong (03) 
Linnea Oddie (08)
Connie Tan (08)

22:17
22:21
22:26
22:54
22:57
23:03
23:18
23:18
23:19
23:33
23:35
23:46
23:46
24:19
24:26
24:31
24:47
25:04
25:05
25:08
25:09
25:20
25:22
25:25
25:39
25:43
25:44
25:46
25:50
26:13

.Includes each individual's best time.

2 MILE

Women's Top 25

Men's Top 25

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
7.
9.
9.
11.
12.
12.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
18.
20.
21.
21.
21.
24.
25.

MERCEDES ZAPATA (03)
BRITTANY HODILL (03)
EMILY FERTIG (03)
LAUREN HODILL (02)
HEATHER BAPTISTA (03)
SHANNON BRAUN (94)
DELENIE WONG (02)
JESSICA HONG (05)
ALICJA JAC (98)
JANINE WONG (00)
JILLIAN ZARIFIS (00)
JODY MORAN (96)
ERIN EARLYWINE (97)
KIT VAN ORSDEL (96)
MELISSA SPHAR (96)
KATHRYN FONG (05)
JANET MORRISON (95)
MAILE SMITH (03)
IRINA BOBARNAC (05)
KEELY HILD (03)
LAUREN BUSK (96)
LARA BURENIN (98)
AMY BEYLARIAN (02)
McCaulay Singer-Milnes (08)
Emily Bliven (08)

16:03
16:09
16:19
16:24
16:27
16:34
16:41
16:41
16:44
16:44
16:48
16:50
16:50
16:51
16:54
16:56
16:57
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:11
17:11
17:11
17:54
17:56

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
5.
7.
8.
8.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
14.
16.
16.
16.
19.
20.
21.
21.
21.
24.
25.
25.

NICHOLAS FALZONE (00)
CHARLES VIEIRA (94)
DAVID DIGGS (92)
JOHN DUBOIS (94)
MATT SAVAGE (94)
JUSTIN GALLARDO (91)
MICALE BUGARIN (08)
SCOTT NICKELL (05)
GREG REIMER (03)
JORDAN POLLARD (03)
DANIEL LEBE (05)
ADAM BARNETT (96)
GREG ORZELL (00)
NATE BRASSMASSERY (97)
WILL COLVIN (08)
BRANDON SEPP (08)
JIM CHRISTOFFERSEN (00)
MIGUEL CASTRO (03)
IAN JACKSON (98)
JON VILLEGAS (00)
TYLER PARSONS (08)
CHARLIE WALMANN (92)
SEB PASSANISI (96)
ANTHONY PINATA (98)
MICHAEL HOYE (08)
JEFFERY PHAM (98)

13:05
13:07
13:12
13:16
13:21
13:21
13:27
13:27
13:30
13:30
13:34
13:35
13:36
13:38
13:42
13:44
13:44
13:44
13:46
13:47
13:49
13:49
13:49
13:50
13:53
13:53

.


Top Hornet Finishes - Artichoke Invitational (Half Moon Bay) 
by Nino Hernandez & Bruce Hicks
October 2016

Boys...
2.3 Miles

Freshman

Sophomores

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
8.
10.
9.

Cameron Tu ('10)
Patrick Nguyen ('16)
Steven Carlson ('09)
Matthew Yep (14)
Cameron Yuen ('13)
Khang Luong ('11)
Bobby Kerwin ('11)
Ryan Hosokawa ('11)
Andrew Liu ('10)
Miguel Hidalgo ('10)
Connor Lynch

13:19
13:50
14:00
14:02
14:02
14:05
14:18
14:20
14:20
14:21
14:30

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
9.

Cameron Tu ('11)
Steven Carlson ('10)
Duc Nguyen ('10)
Denver Bishop ('12)
Kevin Feng ('12)
Michael Moler ('10)
Khang Luong ('12)
Justin Trinh ('12)
Cameron Yuen (14)
Dong Thai ('12)

12:40
12:56
13:09
13:00
13:15
13:20
13.25
13:29
13:41
13:41

Juniors

Seniors

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
5.
7.
8.
9.
10.

Charlie Perkins ('09)
Liam Davis ('09)
Steven Carlson ('11)
Emmanuel Boquiren ('10)
Michael Moler ('11)
Kevin Feng (13)
Zach Perkins ('09)
Daniel Arnstein ('10)
Justin Trinh (13)
Chris Parsons ('11)

12:32
12:35
12:40
13:05
13:14
13:14
13:16
13:17
13:28
13:32

1.
2.
3.
4.
4.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

Charlie Perkins ('09)
Zach Perkins ('09)
Bret Greene (14)   
Dong Thai (14)

Hector Lopez Garcia ('09)
Kevin Feng (14)
Justin Trinh (14)
Dan Lebe ('08)
Scott Nickell ('08)
Brandon Sepp ('09)

12:08
12:18
12:35
12:37
12:37
12:53
13:05
13:06
13:10
13:11

.Lists include only each individual's best time.

Girls...
2.3 Miles

Freshman

Sophomores

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

Lara Vetter ('13)
Sonia Xu ('10)
Mariko Stenstedt ('10)
Rachel Wellman (14)
Polly Fong ('10)
Andie Nguyen ('10)
Allie Cvitanovic (14)
Isabel Sullivan ('11)
Kelly Hosokawa ('09)
Sidney Faust ('12)

15:52
15:57
16:01
16:12
16:16
16:21

16:23
16:34
16:52
16:58

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

Lara Vetter (14)
Sonia Xu ('11)
Kelly Hosokawa ('10)
Mariko Stenstedt ('11)
Andie Nguyen ('11)
Chloe DeVerrier (14)
Isabel Sullivan ('12)
Jasmine Virgen (13)
Polly Fong ('11)
Elise Yuen ('11)

14:54
15:14
15:51
15:58
16:30
16:33
16:51
16:54
16:38
16:39

Juniors

Seniors

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

Kelly Hosokawa ('11)
Irene Xu ('10)
Christine Minor (13)

Jasmine Virgen (14)
Lindsi Tu ('10)
Gina Salerno ('08)
Stephanie Chan ('08)
Rebeckah Vitucci ('10)
Dominica Vitucci ('09)
Adrienne Pena ('10)

15:26
16:04
16:15

16:41
16:53
17:13
17:25
17:34
17:39
17:41

1.
2.
3.
3.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

Irene Xu ('11)
Lindsi Tu ('11)
Allison Pang (14)
Rebeckah Vitucci ('11)
Gina Salerno ('09)
Connie Tan ('08)

Brittany Perry ('16)
Stephanie Chan ('09)
Ana Santos ('11)
Dominica Vitucci ('10)

15:49
15:59
16:37
16:37
17:10
17:12
17:28
17:39
17:48
18:06

.Lists include only each individual's best time.


Top Hornet Finishes - Mt. SAC (Mt. San Antonio College) 
by Bruce Hicks & Nino Hernandez
October 2011

3 MILE

Women's Top 30

Men's Top 30 

1.
1.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
8.
10.
11.
11.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
18.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.

Corinne Roberts (02) (Sr.)
Devaja Shafer (05) (Sr.)
Kristin Wheeler (03)
Sonia Xu (11) (So) 
Corinne Roberts (01) (Jr.)
Jessica Mason (03) (So.)
Kelly Hosokawa (10) (So.)
Sarah Orzell (01)
Jessica Mason (05)
Kelly Hosokawa (11) (Jr) 
Irene Xu (11) (Sr)
Jessica Vaughan (05)
Devaja Shafer (04)
Sonia Xu (10) (Fr.)
Jessica Mason (04)
Jennifer Steiner (02)
Jillian Zarifis (02)
Corinne Roberts (00)
Jessica Vaughan (03)
Irene Xu (10) (Jr.)
Gabby Bobarnac (06)
Sarah Orzell (00)*
Sarah Orzell (00)
Jessica Vaughan (02) (Fr.)
Lindsi Tu (11) (Sr) 
Sarah Walker (00)*
Andie Nguyen (11) (So) 
Polly Fong (11) (So)
Andie Nguyen (10) (Fr.)
Linnea Oddie (08)

* Footlocker Western Regionals

18:58
18:58
19:10
19:32
19:39
19:55
19:59
20:01
20:01
20:06
20:09
20:09
20:14
20:16
20:21
20:24
20:29
20:31
20:31
20:32
20:33
20:38
20:40
20:45
20:49
20:50
20:53
21:05
21:06
21:08

1.
2.
3.
4.
4.
6.
7.
7.
9.
10.
10.
12.
13.
13.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
21.
23.
23.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.

Charlie Perkins (09)
Miguel Castro (06) (Sr.)
Arran Rogerson (05) (Sr.)
Alex Kexel (98)
Yoji Reichert (02) (Sr.)
Arran Rogerson (04) (Jr.)
Zach Perkins (09)
Duc Nguyen (11) (Jr)
Cameron Tu (11) (So)
Yoji Reichert (01)
Miguel Castro (05)
Kota Reichert (00)*
Nathan Brassmassery (99)
Nathan Brassmassery (00)
Stephan Carlson (11) (Jr)
Marty Skeels (02) (So.)
Duc Nguyen (10) (So.)
Alex Colvin (08)
Kota Reichert (00)
Yoji Reichert (00)
Steve Carlson (10) (So.)
Liam Davis (08)
Alex Colvin (07)
Marty Skeels (03)
Nicolas Bell (01)
Miguel Castro (04)
Hector Lopez-Garcia (09)
Nicolas Bell (00)
Ben Mahon (04)
Ben Mahon (03)

* Footlocker Western Regionals

15.22
15:37
16:00
16:08
16:08
16:13
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:16
16:16
16:21
16:24
16:24
16:27
16:33
16:35
16:36
16:38
16:39
16:40
16:40
16:42
16:42
16:48
16:49
16:50
16:51
16:56
16:58


Top Hornet Finishes - Ram Invitational 
Last updates by Bruce Hicks & Nino Hernandez
September, 201
6

Boys...
2.4 Miles

Freshman

Sophomores

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
8.
10.

Patrick Nguyen (16)

Cameron Yuen (13)
Khang Luong (11)
Tilman Vetter (15)
Matthew Yep (14)
Ryan Hosokawa (11)

Ian Pang (16)
Steven Carlson (09)
Devin Rowe (14)
Kevin Fong (11)
Justin Trinh (11)

14:24

14:31
14:34
14:36
14:38
14:48
14:49
14:54
14:58
15:00
15:00

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
5.
7.78.
9.
10.

Cameron Tu (11)
Marty Skeels (02)
Matthew Yep (15)
Cameron Yuen (14)
Miguel Castro (04)
Devin Rowe (15)
Ryan Hosokawa(12)
Kevin Feng(12)
Justin Trinh (12)
Cedric Murphy (15)

13:05
13:27
13:36
13:37
13:39
13:39
13:45
13:45
13:50
13:53

Juniors

Seniors

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
7.
9.
9.

Steven Carlson (11)
Arran Rogerson (04)
Miguel Castro (05)
Duc Nguyen (11)
Cameron Yuen (15)
Marty Skeels (03)
Charles Perkins (08)
Liam John (15)
Khang Luong (13)
Julian Aguilar (15)

12:52
12:53
12:59
13:00
13:09
13:13
13:23
13:23
13:27
13:27

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

Charlie Perkins (09)
Miguel Castro (06)
Bret Greene (14)
Dong Thai (14)
Marty Skeels (04)
Alex Colvin (08)
Arran Rogerson (05)
Kevin Feng (14)
Justin Trinh (14)
Hector Lopez Garcia (09)

12:29
12:38
12:45
12:54
13:06
13:08
13:09
13:18
13:19
13:25

.Lists include only each individual's best time.

Girls...
2.4 Miles

Freshman

Sophomores

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

Lara Vetter (13)
Maya Carpenter (15)
Devaja Shafer (02)
Allie Cvitanovic (14)

Nicolette Herrera-Ross (16)
Kaila Chan (06)
Jessica Vaughan (02)
Kelly Hosokawa (09)
Morgan Kimble  (15)
Sydney Faust (12)

15:35
16:13
16:37
16:45

16:56
17:01
17:08
17:12
17:16
17:19

1.
2.
3.
4.
4.
6.
7.
7.
9.
9.

Lauren Lum (16)
Lara Vetter (14)
Rachel Wellman (15)
Maya Carpenter (16)
Sonia Xu (11)
Jessie Mason (03)
Allie Cvitanovic  (15)
Jessica Vaughan (03)
Mariko Stenstedt (11)
Devaja Shafer (03)

14:43
15:02
15:37
15:41
15:43
16:02
16:15
16:24
16:26
16:26

Juniors

Seniors

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

Jessie Mason (04)
Allie Cvitanovic (16)
Gabby Bobarnac (06)
Kelly Hosokawa (11)
Devaja Shafer (04)
Jennifer Steiner (02)
Nicole Rodrigues (03)

Rachel Wellman (16)
Chloe De Verrier  (15)
Allison Pang (13)

15:40

15:42
15:58
15:59
16:03
16:15
16:16

16:24
16:51
16:58

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

Lara Vetter (16)
Corinne Roberts (02)
Devaja Shafer (05)
Jessie Mason (05)
Irene Xu (11)
Sadie Zapata (06)
Jasmine Virgen  (15)
Jennifer Steiner (03)
Jessica Vaughan (05)
Lindsi Tu (11)

14:56
15:17
15:36
15:42
16:05
16:10
16:14
16:22
16:28
16:29

Lists include only each individual's best time.


Top Hornet Finishes - Canyon Middle School Course 
by Nino Hernandez
October, 2013

3 MILE

Men's Top 20

Women's Top 20

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
5.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
15.
17.
18.
19.
20.

Miguel Castro (05)
Cameron Tu (13)
Alex Kexel (98)
Stephen Carlson (12)
Duc Nguyen (12) 
Arran Rogerson (05)
Yoji Reichert (02)
Nathan Brassmassery (99)
Nicolas Bell (00)
Kevin Feng (12)
Denver Bishop (13)
Miguel Hidalgo (12)
Denver Bishop (12)
Dong Thai (13)
Deepak Sharma (12)
Kota Reichert (00)
Khang Luong (12)
Nicholas Falzone (02)
Justin Trihn (12)
Kevin Feng

16:38
16:47
17:01
17:03
17:05
17:05
17:19
17:25
17:29
17:48
17:52
18:01
18:05
18:09
18:13
18:13
18:14
18:15
18:20
18:21

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
7.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.

16.

17.

18.

19.

20.

Sonia Xu (13)
Sarah Walker (98)
Corinne Roberts (01)
Kelly Hosokawa (12)
Elise Yuen (13)
Sarah Orzell (00)
Mariko Stenstedt (12)
Polly Fong (12) 
Nahomi Miura (98)
Christine Minor (13)
Polly Fong (13)
Mariko Stenstedt (13)
Jillian Zarifis (02)
Montana Sepp (12)
Jenny Shargel (94)
Nicole Rodrigues (02)
Grace Lee (00)
Sofia Van Leeuwen (98)
Maria Sazo (12)
Lara Burenin (00)

20:11
20:52
21:26
21:29 
21:32
21:40
21:53
21:53
21:56
22:11
22:13
22:20
22:27
22:31
23:17
23:21
23:31
23:42
23:44
24:07

Includes each individual's best time.

2.1 MILE

Women's Top 30

Men's Top 30

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
22.
24.
24.
26.
27.
28.
28.
30.

Sarah Walker (98)
Nahomi Miura (98)
Corinne Roberts (99)
Lara Vetter (13)
Elie Suderman-Talco (05)
Gabby Bobarnac( 05)
Brittany Hodill (01)
Nicole Rodrigues (01)
Jennifer Bleicher (98)
Kristin Wheeler (02)
Rebecca Evans (05)
Briana Wing (05)
Jennifer Steiner (02)
Devaja Shafer (02)
Keely Hild (01)
Jessica Vaughan (02)
Katie Lindstedt (05)
Jasmine Churchill (94)
Cameron Stewart (02)
Sidney Faust (12)
Grace Lee (99)
Allison Pang (13)
Shannon Braun (94)
Jasmine Virgen (13)
Kathryn Fong (05)
Janine Wong (00)
Misha Gonzalez (05)
Sidney Faust (13)
Allison Pang (12)
Emilie Doennum (12)

14:29
14:33
14:41
15:00
15:17
15:24
15:54
16:02
16:06
16:09
16:13
16:21
16:22
16:23
16:24
16:34
16:38
16:40
16:41
16:48
16:49
16:54
16:54
16:57
16:57
17:03
17:05
17:06
17:10
17:13

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
24.
24.
27.
28.
29.
30.

Marty Skeels (01)
Nate Brassmassery (98)
Kota Reichert (98)
Dong Thai (12) 
Donald Wu (12)
Jain Thapa (05)
Matt Yee (98)
Charlie Walman (94)
Yoji Reichert (99)
Nicholas Falzone (00)
Donald Wu (13)
Khang Luong (13)
Andrew Liu (13)
Joseph Jarecki (12)
Daniel Arellano (98)
Nicolas Bell (99)
Jeremiah Lewis (12)
John Dubois (94)
Jon Villegas (00)
Jonathan Chan (12)
Peter Lim (99)
Cameron Yuen (13)
Chris Parsons (12)
Bret Greene (13)
Christian Vergara (13)
Cameron Beene (12) 
Daniel Lebe (05)
Zihao Chen (12)
Scott Nickell (05)
Sean Smith (01)

12:35
12:39
12:50
12:54
12:59
13:05
13:05
13:16
13:18
13:19
13:21
13:22
13:23
13:25
13:27
13:31
13:35
13:37
13:38
13:47
13:49
13:55
13:59
14:01
14:01
14:01
14:04
14:05
14:05
14:07

.Includes each individual's best time.


Top Hornet Finishes - Hayward Course

(Hayward High) 
by Nino Hernandez
November 2016

3.0 MILE

Men's Top 30

Women's Top 30

1.
2.
3.
4.
4.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
11.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
25.
25.
28.
29.
29.

Cameron Tu (13) @ WACC
Cameron Tu (13) @ NCS
Charles Perkins (09) SR @ NCS
Cameron Tu (13)
Duc Nguyen (12)
Zachary Perkins (09) SR @ NCS
Duc Nguyen (12) @ WACC
Duc Nguyen (11) JR @ NCS
Charles Perkins (08) JR
Kevin Feng (14)
Dong Thai (14)
Bret Greene (14)
Nicolas Bell (01) SR
Cameron Tu (11) SO @ NCS
Miguel Castro (06) SR
Arran Rogerson (04) JR
Stephen Carlson (12)
Charles Perkins (08) JR
Bret Green (14)
Dong Thai (14)
Stephen Carlson (12) @ WACC
Arran Rogerson (05) SR
Steven Carlson (11) JR @ NCS
Liam Davis (08) JR
Bret Greene (14) @ NCS
Marty Skeels (04)
Yoji Reichert (02)
Zachary Perkins (09) SR
Dong Thai (13) @ NCS
Hector Lopez-Garcia (09) SR @ NCS

15.21

15:24
15:28
15:33
15.33
15:39
15:45
15:46
15:47
15:52
15:56
15:56
15:59
16:00
16:01
16:02
16:05
16:06
16:07
16:08
16:09
16:10
16:14
16:15
16:17
16:17
16:17
16:19
16:20
16:20

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
10.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
16.
18.
19.
20.
20.
22.
22.
24.
25.
26.
26.
28.
29.
30.

Lauren Lum (16) @ WACC
Lauren Lum (16)

Lauren Lum (16) @ NCS
Lara Vetter (16)
Sonia Xu (13) @ WACC
Lara Vetter (14)

Lauren Lum (15)

Lara Vetter (15) @ WACC
Corinne Roberts (02) SR
Lara Vetter (13) @ NCS
Devaja Shafer (05)
Sonia Xu (13) @ NCS
Sonia Xu (13)
Lara Vetter (15)
Sonia Xu (12) @ WACC
Catherine Venables (92)
Maya Carpenter (16) @ NCS
Devaja Shafer (05)
Maya Carpenter (16) @ WACC
Sonia Xu (12)
Allie Cvitanovic (16)
Lara Vetter (13) @ WACC
Maya Carpenter (16)
Allie Cvitanovic (16) @ WACC
Mariko Stenstedt (13) @ NCS
Lauren Lum (15)
Lara Vetter (16) @ NCS
Lara Vetter (14)
Sonia Xu (11) SO @ NCS
Corinne Roberts (01) JR

17:54*
18.01*
18:16*
18.30*
18:39
18:40

18:46

18:51
18:53
18:55
18:55
18:56
18:58
18:59
19:00
19:04
19:04*
19:05
19:07*
19:08
19.08*
19.10
19:10*
19:11*
19:13
19:15
19:15*
19:16
19:18
19:20

* Slight course change (same distance) 2016.

.

Top Hornet Finishes - Newhall Park (Concord) 
by Brian Lodge
September, 2006

3 MILE

Women's Top 20

Men's Top 20

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.

Amanda Roberts (96)
Corinne Roberts (00)
Sarah Walker (98)
Sarah Orzell (00)
Gabby Bobarnac (06)
Nahomi Miura (98)
Sofia Van Leeuwen (96)
Sadie Zapata (06)
Janet Morrison (96)
Ellie Suderman-Talco (06)
Lara Burenin (00)
Misha Gonzalez (06)
Brittney Matthews (96)
Grace Lee (00)
Nicole Rodrigues
Briana Wing (06)
Jennifer Bleicher (06)
Alicia Jac (06)
Jennifer Komar (06)
Anna Lee (06)

20:02
20:08
20:27
20:40
20:52
20:57
21:09
21:13
21:41
22:28
22:32
22:40
22:43
22:47
23:05
23:07
23:26
23:31
23:40
24:18

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.

Miguel Castro (06)
Alex Kexel (98)
Nate Brassmassery (99)
Yoji Reichert (01)
John Dubois (96)
Greg Orzell (00)
Kota Reichert (00)
Matthew Yee (99)
Chris Wing (06)
Esseyas Gebray (96)
Shawn Tsztoo (06)
Justin Marsh (98)
Peter Lim (00)
Daniel Arellano (98)
Ian Jackson (96)
Matt Savage (96)
Mickey Wilcock (98)
Kevin Roper (06)
Joe Hon (96)
Sean King (96)

15:54
16:19
16:23
16:24
16:42
17:10
17:19
17:52
18:01
18:13
18:13
18:40
18:43
18:45
18:46
18:48
18:48
18:57
19:10
19:13

Lists include only each individual's best time.

2 MILE

Women's Top 20

Men's Top 20

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.

Kaila Chan (06)
Katie Lindstedt (06)
Brittany Hodill (01)
Claudia Lee (06)
Jennifer Bleicher (98)
Jillian Zarifis (00)
Crystal Perl (99)
Shawn Destafney (98)
Tara Yamauchi (99)
Meg Thoma (99)
Tatiana Burenin (06)
Frances Li (06)
McCauley Singer-Milnes (06)
Janine Wong (00)
Arden Koehler (06)
Nora Gordon (06)
Jennifer Hong (06)
Taylor McAdam (06)
Lauren Hodill (01)
Christina Huang (06)

14:13
14:46
15:08
15:13
15:22
15:28
15:37
16:01
16:01
16:08
16:08
16:08
16:13
16:33
16:39
16:43
16:48
16:51
16:53
16:54

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
6.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.

Marty Skeels (01)
Scott Nickell (06)
Alex Colvin (06)
Jain Thapa (06)
Yoji Reichert (99)
Albert Chu (06)
Charlie Perkins (06)
Peter Lim (99)
Garrett Jay (06)
Daniel Higuchi (06)
Will Boscacci (06)
Nicolas Falzone (00)
Joey Silver (00)
Alex DiDonato (06)
Matt Villegas (06)
Daniel Arellano (98)
Nicolas Bell (99)
Jeffery Pham (98)
Kyle Valenzuela (06)
Justin Rozal (06)

11:22
11:34
11:47
12:08
12:10
12:13
12:22
12:23
12:24
12:44
12:46
12:51
12:51
12:52
12:57
13:00
13:03
13:06
13:21
13:22

.Lists include only each individual's best time.


Top Hornet Finishes - Cow Chip Classic (race discontinued)
by Brian Lodge
September, 2004

3 MILE

Women's Top 20

Men's Top 18

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.

CORINNE ROBERTS (02)
KRISTIN WHEELER (03)
JESSICA MASON (04)
SARAH ORZELL (00)
DEVAJA SHAFER (04)
JILLIAN ZARIFIS (02)
MERCEDES ZAPATA (04)
NICOLE RORIGUES (03)
SOFIA VAN LEEUWEN (98)
CAMERON STEWART (03)
LARA BURENIN (00)
JENNIFER STEINER (03)
GRACE LEE (01)
KEELY HILD (02)
LAUREN HODILL (02)
KATHRYN FONG (04)
JANET MORRISON (98)
JESSICA SEDLACK (04)
BRITTANY HODILL (03)
JENNIFER KOMAR (00)

19:15
19:42
19:59
20:07
20:34
20:49
21:11
21:27
21:43
21:52
21:57
22:01
22:12
22:38
22:51
22:58
23:00
23:19
23:24
23:26

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.

YOJI REICHERT (01)
ALEX KEXEL (98)
ARRAN ROGERSON (04)
NATHAN BRASSMASSERY (00)
MARTY SKEELS (04)
KOTA REICHERT (00)
GREG ORZELL (00)
TONY O'TOOLE (03)
BEN MAHON (04)
ESSEYAS GEBRAY (96)
JOHN DUBOIS (97)
NICHOLAS FALZONE (02)
ZACH VICKERS (04)
KYLE BASSI (03)
PETER LIM (00)
DANIEL ARELLANO (00)
IAN JACKSON (97)
STEVEN HORIKOSHI (02)

15:57
16:05
16:18
16:21
16:25
16:42
16:46
16:53
17:12
17:16
17:18
17:21
17:37
17:42
18:23
18:24
18:40
18:58

.Lists include only each individual's best time.

2 MILE

Women's Top 20

Men's Top 20

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.

JESSICA MASON (03)
NICOLE RODRIGUES (02)
JESSICA VAUGHAN (03)
DEVAJA SHAFER (03)
BRITTANY HODILL (02)
EMILY FERTIG (03)
MAILE SMITH (02)
KEELY HILD (01)
DELENIE WONG (03)
HANNAH HUSBY (02)
CAITLIN FOSTER (04)
MERCEDES ZAPATA (03)
JANINE WONG (02)
VICTORIA FERMIN-WEINREB (02)
CASSIE HENDERSON (04) 
GABBY CENTURION (03)
NEESHA PARIKH (04) 
BECKA DE SMIDT (04)
JILL LARSON (04) 
TINA LEUNG (04)

13:12
13:34
13:44
13:49
14:01
14:40
14:41
14:51
14:58
14:59
15:12
15:30
15:34
15:50
15:53
15:57
15:59
16:03
16:05
16:12

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
6.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.

MARTY SKEELS (01)
MIGUEL CASTRO (04)
TONY O'TOOLE (02)
ARRAN ROGERSON (03)
SHAWN TSZTOO (04)
KEVIN HORIKOSHI (03)
CHRIS WING (03)
JOSEPH HUANG (02)
GREG REIMER (03)
SEAN SMITH (01)
JASON GUTIERREZ (02)
WILSON MAK (01)
RICKY KIM (03)
HENRY CHU (04)
JORDAN POLLARD (02)
MIGUEL CASTRO (03)
ALEX YUEN (04)
ANDREW CARTER (01)
DAVID LINDSTEDT (02)
JUSTIN ROZAL (04)

10:55**
11:23
11:43
12:21
12:38
12:45
12:49
12:50
12:50
12:53
12:53
13:00
13:01
13:02
13:05
13:06
13:10
13:16
13:17
13:18

(**COURSE RECORD)

Lists include only each individual's best time.